Select your countryX 关闭

PRIVACY

Welcome to http://www.rollerblade.com/ (hereinafter the "Website”). Please read our Privacy Policy carefully; it applies when you simply browse the Website and use its services, with the explicit exclusion of when you purchase the products it offers for sale. In this case, please make reference to the privacy policy of the online store, at the bottom of the Website.

By using the Website, you accept the terms described in the Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any of the terms and conditions given in the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website. The personal data of the Website users and consumers (hereinafter collectively referred to as the "Users") will be processed in Italy in accordance with applicable European legislation and the Personal Data Protection Code (Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, as subsequently amended and supplemented, hereinafter the "Privacy Code"), which regulates personal data processing carried out by anyone resident or with registered office in Italy.

1. Data Controller

In compliance with the Privacy Code, Tecnica Group S.p.A. with registered office in Italy at Via Fante d'Italia, 56 - 31040- Giavera del Montello (TV) , registered with Treviso Companies House under no. 78175, tax code and VAT no. 00195810262 (hereinafter “Tecnica”), is the Data Controller of the personal data of the Users, (hereinafter “Personal Data”).

2. Our policy

Everyone has the right to have his Personal Data protected and Tecnica respects the right of its Users to be informed as to the collection and other processing operations involving their Personal Data. In processing any data that may directly or indirectly identify your person, we seek to respect a strict principle of "need-to-know". This is why the Website has been configured in such a way that use of Personal Data is minimised and is obtained in such a way as to exclude Personal Data processing when the purposes pursued in the individual cases can be achieved through the use of anonymous data (such as, for example, in market research aimed at improving services) or in other ways that enable the identification of the party concerned only if strictly necessary or required by the authorities and police forces (such as, for example, for data relating to Website traffic or time spent on it, or your IP address). This Privacy Policy provides all information useful to understanding how we collect and use the information identifying Website Users. For all additional information on our Privacy Policy, you can send requests to the the address of the registered office of Tecnica, as specified above.

3. Purposes of data processing

Tecnica – pursuant to the Privacy Code – is the Data Controller of the Personal Data of the Website Users, processed in order to allow for direct and profiled marketing according to the consent given by the data subject (hereinafter the "Marketing Purposes") and uses the Personal Data to send out newsletters relating to the world of Tecnica, its products and for generalised and/or customised promotional messages with respect to the User's consumer habits.

4. What happens if you refuse to provide Tecnica with your Personal Data.

The supply to Tecnica of Personal Data for Marketing Purposes is always optional. Failure to supply the personal Data during the Website registration process, and/or failure to consent to processing for Marketing Purposes shall not have any consequence, apart from the fact that it will be impossible to finalise registration and therefore to benefit from services such as newsletters, generalised or customised offers and access to reserved promotional areas. We will duly inform you each time as to whether the supply of the Personal Data to Tecnica is compulsory or optional and of any consequences should you fail to supply it. Please remember that failure to provide optional Personal Data shall result in no obligation nor disadvantage for Users.

5. To whom we disclose the Personal Data

Personal Data will not be communicated or disclosed to any third party, without informing the Users in advance and obtaining due consent to such, where so required by the law.

The Personal Data will not be transferred abroad to countries other than EU countries (with the exception of associated or subsidiary company of Tecnica Group), which does not guarantee adequate security standards.

For the purposes described in paragraph 3, the Personal Data may be communicated to third parties falling under the following categories:

other companies within the Tecnica Group (subsidiaries and/or affiliated companies);

outsides parties that that on our behalf provide for the technical management of the Website and that Tecnica has appointed as outside data controller only for the technical maintenance of the Website;

employees and collaborators, including outside ones, specifically tasked with data processing (with selected access based on function for examples marketing dept. and customer service), that perform technical, support and corporate control activities.

third party companies contractually linked to Tecnica operating as trading partner and acting as independent data controllers (as in the case of the company which manages the e-commerce site) or as outside data supervisors when specifically appointed to do so pursuant to Article 29 of the Code.

The list of outside data supervisors or the indication of the independent data controllers will be available at Tecnica’s legal headquarters.


6. Data processing methods

Processing will be done using automated and manual methods, with procedures and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by parties specially appointed in compliance with artt. 31 and foll. Leg. Dec. 196/03. The data shall be stored for a period that shall not exceed the purposes for which the data has been collected and subsequently processed and based on applicable privacy regulations.

7. Security measures

Tecnica takes security measures able to minimise the risk of deliberate or accidental destruction or loss of the Personal Data, of unauthorised access or processing or processing that is not compliance with the purpose of collection as laid down in this Privacy Policy.

As regards the best possible protection of your Personal Data, with regards to aspects lying outside the control and management of Tecnica, we recommend ensuring that the computer used is equipped with suitable software to protect the internet transmission of data, both incoming and outgoing (such as updated antivirus systems) and that the chosen internet service supplier has used suitable measures to guarantee the security of data transmission over the internet (such as firewalls and antispamming filters).

8. Compulsory processing

Please note that Tecnica may process Personal Data even without consent in certain cases envisaged by the law, such as, for example, when this is necessary in order to fulfill a legal obligation. For example, Personal Data may be disclosed to the police force or legal authorities in compliance with the law and following a formal request submitted by such subjects, for example as part of anti-fraud services.

9. Cookies

Activities strictly necessary for operation

These cookies are of a technical nature and allow the site to operate correctly. For example, they keep the user connected during navigation so that the site does not request login each time to access subsequent pages.

Activities for saving preferences

These cookies are used to store users’ browsing preferences, e.g. they are used to save language settings

Statistical Activities and Audience Measurement

These cookies help us to understand, through information collected in an anonymous and aggregate form, how users interact with our websites by providing us with information on the visited sections, time spent on the site and any malfunctions. This helps us improve the performance of our websites.

Third party cookies

We use various providers who may in turn install cookies for correct operation of the services that we are providing you with. If you wish to have information regarding these third party cookies and how to disable them, please access the links given in the tables below.

The page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte will give you information about behavioural advertising as well as how to deactivate or activate the listed companies which work with the website administrators to collect and utilize information that is helpful for targeted advertising.

Third party analytics (statistical) and audience measurement cookies

These cookies (third party web services) provide anonymous/aggregate information on the way visitors browse the site. Below are the links to the respective cookies policy page.

Company

Service

Type

Further Information

Google

Google Analytics: statistics system

analytical cookies

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

Google

Counting conversions adwords campaigns

Conversion cookies

https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/types/

Cookies for profiling and advertising purposes remarketing

These cookies (third party advertising services) are used in order to send advertising and custom content based on your browsing history and its affiliates. It is possible to disable the use of cookies profiling through the link below:

Company

Service

Type

Further Information

Google/Doubleclick

Google Adword: advertising service

advertising cookies

https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads?hl=it&sig=ACi0TCgXr8uqvKa_OfQ2M4xiVRj3nMEDB3lkpd-dmIl54m3q8aTOydNUUPfu9frvG0wfipSTZUtGDlbn20zzsgE_7VVmcHOQBw

Facebook

Customer Audience, Campagne Adv

cookies di retargeting

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Warning: it is important to remember that disabling profiling cookies does not mean you will not receive any more publicity browsing the site, but simply that the advertising you see will not be selected according to your interests and therefore will be less interesting.

Social media sharing cookies

These third party cookies are used to integrate certain common functionalities of the main social media and provide them in the Website. In particular they allow registration and authentication on the website through Facebook and Google connect, sharing and comments of pages of the site on social media and also enable the functionalities of "like" on Facebook and "+1" on G+.
The use of social media sharing cookies can be disabled through the links given below.

Company

Type

Further Information

Facebook

social media

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other

G+

social media

https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Youtube

social media

http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Twitter

social media

https://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin

social media

http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Pinterest

social media

https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

How can you control the cookies?


The cookies can be controlled by changing your Internet browser preferences. It is possible to accept all cookies, just some or refuse all. If you decide to block all cookies (also the essential ones),it could make it impossible for you to access areas of the website or to use the offered services.


Deactivation of cookies:

  • Internet Explorer 8.0+:
  • Click on “Tools” in the menu bar and select “Internet Options”
  • Click on the “Privacy” pane at the top of the window
  • Move the slider to “Block all cookies”
  • Firefox 4.0+:
  • Click on “Tools” in the menu bar
  • Select “Options”
  • Click on the “Privacy” panel
  • Select the box “Tell websites that I do not want to be tracked”
  • Chrome:
  • Click on the “Chrome menu” on the browser toolbar
  • Select “Settings”
  • Click on “Show advanced settings”
  • In the Privacy section, click on the button “Content settings”
  • In the “Cookies” section, select “Ignore exceptions and block third-party cookies from being set”
  • Safari 5.0:
  • Click on the Safari menu and select “Preferences”
  • Click on the “Security” panel
  • In the “Accept cookies” section specify whether cookies are to be accepted “always”, “never” or “only from sites I visit”. For an explanation of the different options, click on the Guide button in the form of a question mark. If Safari is set to block cookies, it could be necessary to accept them temporarily to open the page. Then repeat the steps indicated above and select “Always”. Once you have finished using the guide, deactivate the cookies again and delete them.


For specific information on cookies and controlling them, visit the following website in English: www.allaboutcookies.org
 

10. Rights of the data subjects

The Users always have the right to exercise the rights stated by Articles 7, 8 and 9 of the Privacy Code. More specifically, you are entitled to obtain information from the Data Controller concerning the process of your Personal Data, in particular: 1) obtaining, without delay, confirmation as to whether or not your personal data exists; 2) obtain: a) the origin of the personal data, the purposes and methods by which it will be processed; the logic applied in case of data processing carried out with the use of electronic instruments; identification details of the data controller or data processor, persons or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who may become acquainted with said data in their capacity as data processors or authorised personnel; b) the update, amendment or integration of the data; c) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully; 3) Object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning you, for purposes of commercial information or sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You may exercise said rights at any time by sending a specific request to this end at the headquater address of Tecnica Group S.p.A. as previously indicated.

11. Link to other web sites

The Website contains links to other web sites which may have no connection with Tecnica. Tecnica do not control or monitor such web sites or their web content. Tecnica shall not be held liable for the web content of such sites and for the rules adopted by them in terms of your privacy and the processing of your personal data while you are visiting those web sites. Please, pay attention when you connect to these web sites through the links provided on the Website and read their terms and conditions of use and their privacy policy carefully. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party web sites and Tecnica is not responsible for privacy policy applicable to those web site. Our Website provides links to other web sites exclusively to help its users in their searches and net-surfing activities and to allow links to other web sites on the Internet. When Tecnica provides links to other web sites, Tecnica do not recommend the use of these web sites and do not provide any guarantees regarding their web content or the services and products supplied and sold by these web sites to Internet users.

12. Applicable law

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and specifically by the Privacy Code, which regulates personal data processing - including where held abroad - carried out by anyone resident or with registered offices in Italy or using instruments situated in Italy. The Privacy Code guarantees that personal data is processed in compliance with fundamental freedoms and rights and in respect of the dignity of the data subject, with specific reference to the confidentiality, personal identity and right to protection of personal data.

13. Amendments and updates to the Website Privacy Policy

Tecnica may amend or simply update all or part of the Website Privacy Policy, also in view of any changes made to provisions of law or regulations governing this matter and protect your rights. Amendments and updates to the Website Privacy Policy will be binding as soon as they are published in this section of the Website. Please therefore access this section regularly to verify the publication of the latest, updated version of the Website Privacy Policy.

14. Language

Any translation of this document into a language other than Italian is provided solely for information purposes. In the event of any discrepancies, the only legally valid and binding version regulating the use of the Website shall be the Italian version of this document.